11 April 2019, Thursday

20 30
FNC

SLAVA’S SNOWSHOW

Global management: GAAP Ltd – London, United Kingdom

Other locations - Capital Circus of Budapest
19 00
FNC

VI. MITEM - OPENING CEREMONY

Other locations - Capital Circus of Budapest

12 April 2019, Friday

20 30
FNC

SLAVA’S SNOWSHOW

Global management: GAAP Ltd – London, United Kingdom

Other locations - Capital Circus of Budapest
15 30
G

Pull up the MITEM flag with us!

Theater's garden

13 April 2019, Saturday

15 30
FNC

SLAVA’S SNOWSHOW

Global management: GAAP Ltd – London, United Kingdom

Other locations - Capital Circus of Budapest
20 30
FNC

SLAVA’S SNOWSHOW

Global management: GAAP Ltd – London, United Kingdom

Other locations - Capital Circus of Budapest

14 April 2019, Sunday

15 30
FNC

SLAVA’S SNOWSHOW

Global management: GAAP Ltd – London, United Kingdom

Other locations - Capital Circus of Budapest
19 00
MS

Anton Pavlovich Chekhov THE CHERRY ORCHARD

National Theatre, Budapest, Hungary

Main Stage
20 30
FNC

SLAVA’S SNOWSHOW

Global management: GAAP Ltd – London, United Kingdom

Other locations - Capital Circus of Budapest

16 April 2019, Tuesday

19 00
SA

Anton Pavlovich Chekhov IVANOV

National theatre in Belgrade

Main Stage (Stage auditorium)

17 April 2019, Wednesday

18 April 2019, Thursday

19 00
MS

Anton Pavlovich Chekhov UNCLE VANIA

The State Academic Vakhtangov Theatre – Moscow, Russia

Main Stage

23 April 2019, Tuesday

20 00
GH

Sumbel Gaffarova ALIEN

Galiaskar Kamal Tatar National Academic Theatre, Kazan, Russia

Gobbi Hilda Stage

24 April 2019, Wednesday

17 00
KA

Odin Teatret THE TREE

Odin Teatret, Holstebro, Danmark

Kaszás Attila Stage
19 00
MS

William Shakespeare CORIOLANUS

Ivan Franko National Academic Drama Theatre, Kyiv, Ukraine

Main Stage

25 April 2019, Thursday

17 00
KA

By novels of Vasyl Stefanyk MORITURI TE SALUTANT

Ivan Franko National Academic Drama Theatre, Kyiv, Ukraine

Kaszás Attila Stage
20 00
GH

GREAT CITIES UNDER THE MOON

Odin Teatret, Holstebro,  Dánia

Gobbi Hilda Stage

26 April 2019, Friday

19 00
MS

Saulius Šaltenis SONS OF A BITCH

Klaipeda Drama Theatre, Lithuania

Main Stage

27 April 2019, Saturday

28 April 2019, Sunday

15 00
KA

Georg Büchner WOYZECK

National Theatre, Budapest

Kaszás Attila Stage
20 00
GH

HAMLETS JAN MIKULÁŠEK, DORA VICENÍKOVÁ AND CO.

Theatre on the Balustrade, Prague, Czech Republic

Gobbi Hilda Stage

29 April 2019, Monday

30 April 2019, Tuesday

20 00
MS

Iran-Gaiyp LEGEND OF KORKYT

Auezov Kazah Állami Drámai Színház, Almati

Main Stage

02 May 2019, Thursday

03 May 2019, Friday

19 00
GH

F.M. Dosztojevszkij THE IDIOT

Jókai Theatre in Komarno, Komarno, Slovakia

Gobbi Hilda Stage

04 May 2019, Saturday

18 00
MS

SAIGON

Les Hommes Approximatifs, France

Main Stage

05 May 2019, Sunday

18 00
MS

On the basis of the play by Imre Madách THE TRAGEDY OF MAN

National Theatre, Budapest, Hungary

Main Stage
Go to the top

Participating countries: Russia, Ukraine, Serbia, Lithuania, Germany, Kazakhstan, Denmark, Portugal, Czech Republic, France, Sweden, Slovakia