13 April 2017, Thursday

18 15
G

Giuseppe Chierichetti VALSE Open-air performance, free of charge in the front of the „Ship”

Teatro Tascabile di Bergamo, Bergamo, Italy

Theater's garden
18 45
G

MITEM 2017 - OPENING CEREMONY

Theater's garden

14 April 2017, Friday

19 April 2017, Wednesday

18 00
KA

SALT Based on the short story Letter in the Wind by Antonio Tabucchi

Odin Teatret, Holstebro, Denmark

Kaszás Attila Stage
19 00
MS

After Nikolai Erdman's LIFE IS BEAUTIFUL

National Thearte of Macedonia, Skopje, Macedonia

Main Stage

20 April 2017, Thursday

19 00
KA

SALT Based on the short story Letter in the Wind by Antonio Tabucchi

Odin Teatret, Holstebro, Denmark

Kaszás Attila Stage
19 15
MS

Edmond Rostand CYRANO DE BERGERAC Performed in Hungarian, with English subtitles

National Theatre, Budapest, Hungary

Main Stage
20 00
GH

András Visky PORN

Northern Theatre Harag György Company, Satu Mare (Szatmárnémeti), Romania

Gobbi Hilda Stage

21 April 2017, Friday

19 00
KA

AVE MARIA

Odin Teatret, Holstebro, Denmark

Kaszás Attila Stage

22 April 2017, Saturday

15 00
GH

Henrik Ibsen HEDDA GABLER

DRAMATEN - Royal Dramatic Theatre, Stockholm, Sweden

Gobbi Hilda Stage
19 00
KA

AVE MARIA

Odin Teatret, Holstebro, Denmark

Kaszás Attila Stage
20 00
GH

Henrik Ibsen HEDDA GABLER

DRAMATEN - Royal Dramatic Theatre, Stockholm, Sweden

Gobbi Hilda Stage

23 April 2017, Sunday

15 00
MS

Fyodor Mikhailovich Dostoevsky CRIME AND PUNISHMENT

Alexandrinskij Theatre, St. Petersburg, Russia

Main Stage

24 April 2017, Monday

19 00
GH

Eugene O’Neill MOURNING BECOMES ELECTRA Adapted for the stage by Cecilia Ölveczky and Eirik Stubø

Det Norske Teatret, Oslo, Norway

Gobbi Hilda Stage
20 00
MS

Fyodor Mikhailovich Dostoevsky THE CROCODILE

National Theatret, Budapest, Hungary

Main Stage

25 April 2017, Tuesday

20 00
GH

Vilis Daudziņš, Liena Šmukste, Kristīne Krūze, Jana Čivžele, Iveta Pole, Sandra Kļaviņa BLACK MILK

New Riga Theatre, Riga, Latvia

Gobbi Hilda Stage

26 April 2017, Wednesday

18 00
GH

Vilis Daudziņš, Liena Šmukste, Kristīne Krūze, Jana Čivžele, Iveta Pole, Sandra Kļaviņa BLACK MILK

New Riga Theatre, Riga, Latvia

Gobbi Hilda Stage
20 00
MS

Mikhail Yurievich Lermontov ASHIK KERIB

Almetyevski Tatar State Drama Theater, Almetyevsk, Tatarstan, Russia

Main Stage

27 April 2017, Thursday

19 00
GH

Attila Bartis TRANQUILITY

National Theatre, Tompa Miklós Company, Tărgu-Mureş (Marosvásárhely), Romania

Gobbi Hilda Stage
20 00
O

FAUST Based on J.W. von Goethe’s tragic play

Radu Stanca National Theatre, Sibiu (Szeben), Romania

Other locations (Eiffel-hall)

28 April 2017, Friday

19 00
GH

Attila Bartis TRANQUILITY

National Theatre, Tompa Miklós Company, Tărgu-Mureş (Marosvásárhely), Romania

Gobbi Hilda Stage
20 00
O

FAUST Based on J.W. von Goethe’s tragic play

Radu Stanca National Theatre, Sibiu (Szeben), Romania

Other locations (Eiffel-hall)

29 April 2017, Saturday

17 00
GH

Ivan Vyrypaev DRUNKS

National Theatre, Budapest, Hungary

Gobbi Hilda Stage
19 00
MS

Alexander Pushkin EUGENE ONEGIN Scenes from the novel

Vakhtangov State Academic Theatre of Russia, Moscow, Russia

Main Stage

30 April 2017, Sunday

17 00
GH

Andrej Platonov FRO

Julyensemble, MHAT 9th Studio, Moscow, Russia

Gobbi Hilda Stage
20 00
MS

Franz Kafka THE HUNGER ARTIST

Meno Fortas Theatre, Vilnius, Lithuania

Main Stage
Go to the top

Participating countries: Denmark, Poland, Lithuania, Latvia, Macedonia, Hungary, Norway, Italy, Russia, Romania, Sweden