17 September 2021, Friday

19 00
MS

Robert Wilson Oedipus Adapted from Oedipus Tyrannos by Sophocles

Change Performing Arts, Milano, Itali

Main Stage

18 September 2021, Saturday

19 00
MS

Robert Wilson Oedipus Adapted from Oedipus Tyrannos by Sophocles

Change Performing Arts, Milano, Itali

Main Stage

19 September 2021, Sunday

19 00
GH

Magda Szabó THE DOOR

National Theatre, Budapest, Hungary

Gobbi Hilda Stage

20 September 2021, Monday

19 00
MS

Samuel Beckett Waiting for Godot

Teatro Nacional São João, Porto, Portugal

Main Stage

21 September 2021, Tuesday

22 September 2021, Wednesday

23 September 2021, Thursday

18 00
GH

Fyodor M. Dostoevsky CRIME AND PUNISHMENT

Priut Komedianta Theatre – Saint Petersburg, Russia

Gobbi Hilda Stage

24 September 2021, Friday

15 00
GH

Fyodor M. Dostoevsky CRIME AND PUNISHMENT

Priut Komedianta Theatre – Saint Petersburg, Russia

Gobbi Hilda Stage
19 00
MS

El cantar de cantares In the translation in eight rhyme of Fray Luis de León on photographic images by José ortiz Echagüe

Produced by Museum University of Navarre – Pamplona, Spain

Main Stage

25 September 2021, Saturday

19 00
GH

Emma Dante Misericordia

Co-production Piccolo Teatro di Milano – Teatro d'Europa with Atto Unico / Compagnia Sud Costa occidentale, Teatro Biondo di Palermo – Italy

Gobbi Hilda Stage

26 September 2021, Sunday

16 00
KA

based on the poetry and other texts by János Pilinszky Nighttime

Regional Creative Atelier, Kanjiža, Serbia

Kaszás Attila Stage
19 00
GH

Emma Dante Misericordia

Co-production Piccolo Teatro di Milano – Teatro d'Europa with Atto Unico / Compagnia Sud Costa occidentale, Teatro Biondo di Palermo – Italy

Gobbi Hilda Stage
19 00
MS

Imre Madách The Tragedy of Man

Csiky Gergely Hungarian State Theatre – Timișoara, Romania

Main Stage

27 September 2021, Monday

19 00
MS

Imre Madách The Tragedy of Man

Csiky Gergely Hungarian State Theatre – Timișoara, Romania

Main Stage

28 September 2021, Tuesday

19 00
GH

Henrik Ibsen A Doll’s House

Hungarian Theatre of Cluj – Cluj-Napoca, Romania

Gobbi Hilda Stage

30 September 2021, Thursday

19 00
KA

Omar Fetmouche Bravo to the artist

Théâtre SINDJAB de Bordj-Ménaiel, Algeria

Kaszás Attila Stage

01 October 2021, Friday

19 00
MS

Bells & Spells

Bells & Spells production, Paris, France

Main Stage
19 00
GH

Euripides MEDEA

National Theatre, Budapest, Hungary

Gobbi Hilda Stage

02 October 2021, Saturday

19 00
MS

Bells & Spells

Bells & Spells production, Paris, France

Main Stage

03 October 2021, Sunday

19 00
GH

Panasz Mirnij Limerivna

Ivan Franko National Academic Drama Theater, Kyiv, Ukraine

Gobbi Hilda Stage

04 October 2021, Monday

05 October 2021, Tuesday

19 00
MS

William Shakespeare Romeo and Juliet

Slovene National Theatre – Maribor, Slovenia

Main Stage

06 October 2021, Wednesday

18 00
MS

Géza Szőcs Rasputin

Northern Theatre of Satu Mare, Harag Gyögy Company - Romania

Main Stage

07 October 2021, Thursday

19 00
GH

Alarme Stage composition based on the correspondence between Queen Elisabeth A’ and Mary Queen of Scots

Attis Theatre – Athens, Greece

Gobbi Hilda Stage

08 October 2021, Friday

09 October 2021, Saturday

17 00
GH

AJAX, THE MADNESS Scenic composition based upon Ajax by Sophocles

Attis Theatre – Athens, Greece

Gobbi Hilda Stage
19 00
MS

Maxim Gorky Children of the Sun

National Drama Theatre of Russia (Alexandrinsky Theatre) – Saint Petersburg, Russia

Main Stage
Go to the top

Participating countries: France, Greece, Hungary, Italy, Russia, Portugal, Romania, Spain, Serbia, Slovenia, Ukraine